Back to the overviewSample software. Nothing on this page is live, and every name and number is sample data.
Rental Tracking
Equipment
Who has it, when it left, when it is due back, and whether it is paid.
2
Out now
1
Unpaid invoice
1
In repair
1
Out of service
This weekSample items
Item
MonTueWedThuFri
projector$150
Sample client A · Unpaid
wireless mic kit$90
Sample client B · Paid
4x8 platform$40
follow spot$120
Repair
pipe and drape$60
Out of service
Out, paid Out, unpaid Repair or out of service
Inventory
| Item | Status | Who has it | Left | Due back | Price | Invoice |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sample item: projector | Out | Sample client A | Mon | Fri | $150 | Unpaid |
| Sample item: wireless mic kit | Out | Sample client B | Tue | Thu | $90 | Paid |
| Sample item: 4x8 platform | In | $40 | ||||
| Sample item: follow spot | Repair | $120 | ||||
| Sample item: pipe and drape | Out of service | $60 |
New booking
Sample client C asks for 1 follow spot.
Stopped: none available
The only follow spot is in repair. The booking cannot go through until one is back in service.